UFC 292 Aljamain Sterling vs Sean O’Malley: Live Results

MAIN CARD:

Bantamweight World Title Main Event: C-Aljamain Sterling (135) vs. #2-Sean O’Malley (135)

Sean O’Malley defeats Aljamain Sterling via TKO at 0:51 of round 2

Strawweight World Title Bout: C-Zhang Weili (115) vs. #5-Amanda Lemos (114)

Zhang Weili defeats Amanda Lemos via unanimous decision (50-43 , 50-44 , 49-45)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693120226303390163

Welterweight Bout: #11-Neil Magny (170.5) vs. #13-Ian Garry (170.5)

Ian Garry defeats Neil Magny via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-24)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693107662064333055

Bantamweight Bout: Da’Mon Blackshear (135.5) vs. Mario Bautista (136)

Mario Bautista defeats Da’Mon Blackshear via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693099788810523076

Bantamweight Bout: #6-Marlon Vera (136) vs. #10-Pedro Munhoz (135)

Marlon Vera defeats Pedro Munhoz via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693092195178250577

ESPN PRELIMINARY CARD:

Middleweight Bout: Chris Weidman (186) vs. Brad Tavares (185)

Brad Tavares defeats Chris Weidman via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693079908199674066

Middleweight Bout: Gregory Rodrigues (186) vs. Dennis Tiuliulin (185)

Gregory Rodrigues defeats Dennis Tiuliulin via TKO at 1:43 of round 1

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693069544665841979

Lightweight (TUF Finale) Bout: Kurt Holobaugh (155.5) vs. Austin Hubbard (155)

Kurt Holobaugh defeats Austin Hubbard via submission (triangle choke) at 2:39 of round 2

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693065383337431364

Bantamweight (TUF Finale) Bout: Brad Katona (135) vs. Cody Gibson (135)

Brad Katona defeats Cody Gibson via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693059316528435287

UFC FightPass EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD:

Middleweight Bout: Andre Petroski (186) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (185)

Andre Petroski defeats Gerald Meerschaert via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693050326692053244

Flyweight Bout: #13-Andrea Lee (125) vs. Natalia Silva (125)

Natalia Silva defeats Andrea Lee via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693041986545049810

Flyweight Bout: Karine Silva (125) vs. Maryna Moroz (125)

Karine Silva defeats Maryna Moroz via submission (guillotine) at 4:59 of round 1

https://twitter.com/UFCEurope/status/1693032693787771097
Massachusetts native currently writing for Severe MMA. Former writer for Neutral Zone LLC. Follow me on Twitter @lander_theo, LinkedIn and Youtube @ Theo Lander for articles and event coverage.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.